Fixtures & Results

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Sat 1 Sep 2018
15:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvCorstorphine RFC
15:00Ross High RFCvEdinburgh Accies Blues
15:00Penicuik RFCvEdinburgh Northern RFC
15:00Peebles AvHeriot's 3rd XV
15:00Inverleith RFCvLeith Rugby Club
Sat 8 Sep 2018
15:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvCaledonian Thebans RFC
15:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvInverleith RFC
15:00Leith Rugby ClubvPeebles A
15:00Heriot's 3rd XVvPenicuik RFC
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvRoss High RFC
Sat 15 Sep 2018
15:00Corstorphine RFCvEdinburgh Accies Blues
15:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvEdinburgh Northern RFC
15:00Ross High RFCvHeriot's 3rd XV
15:00Penicuik RFCvLeith Rugby Club
15:00Peebles AvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
Sat 22 Sep 2018
15:00Heriot's 3rd XVvCaledonian Thebans RFC
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvCorstorphine RFC
15:00Peebles AvInverleith RFC
15:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvPenicuik RFC
15:00Leith Rugby ClubvRoss High RFC
Sat 29 Sep 2018
15:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvEdinburgh Northern RFC
15:00Corstorphine RFCvHeriot's 3rd XV
15:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvLeith Rugby Club
15:00Ross High RFCvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
15:00Penicuik RFCvInverleith RFC
Sat 6 Oct 2018
15:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvCaledonian Thebans RFC
15:00Leith Rugby ClubvCorstorphine RFC
15:00Heriot's 3rd XVvEdinburgh Accies Blues
15:00Peebles AvPenicuik RFC
15:00Inverleith RFCvRoss High RFC
Sat 13 Oct 2018
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvHeriot's 3rd XV
15:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvLeith Rugby Club
15:00Corstorphine RFCvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
15:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvInverleith RFC
15:00Ross High RFCvPeebles A
Sat 20 Oct 2018
15:00Peebles AvCaledonian Thebans RFC
15:00Inverleith RFCvCorstorphine RFC
15:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvEdinburgh Accies Blues
15:00Leith Rugby ClubvEdinburgh Northern RFC
15:00Penicuik RFCvRoss High RFC
Sat 27 Oct 2018
15:00Heriot's 3rd XVvLeith Rugby Club
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
15:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvInverleith RFC
15:00Corstorphine RFCvPeebles A
15:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvPenicuik RFC
Sat 1 Dec 2018
14:00Ross High RFCvCaledonian Thebans RFC
14:00Penicuik RFCvCorstorphine RFC
14:00Peebles AvEdinburgh Accies Blues
14:00Inverleith RFCvEdinburgh Northern RFC
14:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvHeriot's 3rd XV
Sat 8 Dec 2018
14:00Leith Rugby ClubvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
14:00Heriot's 3rd XVvInverleith RFC
14:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvPeebles A
14:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvPenicuik RFC
14:00Corstorphine RFCvRoss High RFC
Sat 15 Dec 2018
14:00Corstorphine RFCvCaledonian Thebans RFC
14:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvRoss High RFC
14:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvPenicuik RFC
14:00Heriot's 3rd XVvPeebles A
14:00Leith Rugby ClubvInverleith RFC
Sat 12 Jan 2019
14:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvEdinburgh Accies Blues
14:00Inverleith RFCvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
14:00Peebles AvLeith Rugby Club
14:00Penicuik RFCvHeriot's 3rd XV
14:00Ross High RFCvEdinburgh Northern RFC
Sat 19 Jan 2019
14:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvCorstorphine RFC
14:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvCaledonian Thebans RFC
14:00Heriot's 3rd XVvRoss High RFC
14:00Leith Rugby ClubvPenicuik RFC
14:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvPeebles A
Sat 26 Jan 2019
14:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvHeriot's 3rd XV
14:00Corstorphine RFCvEdinburgh Northern RFC
14:00Inverleith RFCvPeebles A
14:00Penicuik RFCvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
14:00Ross High RFCvLeith Rugby Club
Sat 16 Feb 2019
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvEdinburgh Accies Blues
15:00Heriot's 3rd XVvCorstorphine RFC
15:00Leith Rugby ClubvCaledonian Thebans RFC
15:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvRoss High RFC
15:00Inverleith RFCvPenicuik RFC
Sat 23 Feb 2019
15:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
15:00Corstorphine RFCvLeith Rugby Club
15:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvHeriot's 3rd XV
15:00Penicuik RFCvPeebles A
15:00Ross High RFCvInverleith RFC
Sat 2 Mar 2019
15:00Heriot's 3rd XVvEdinburgh Northern RFC
15:00Leith Rugby ClubvEdinburgh Accies Blues
15:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvCorstorphine RFC
15:00Inverleith RFCvCaledonian Thebans RFC
15:00Peebles AvRoss High RFC
Sat 16 Mar 2019
15:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvPeebles A
15:00Corstorphine RFCvInverleith RFC
15:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvLeith Rugby Club
15:00Ross High RFCvPenicuik RFC
Sat 23 Mar 2019
15:00Leith Rugby ClubvHeriot's 3rd XV
15:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvEdinburgh Northern RFC
15:00Inverleith RFCvEdinburgh Accies Blues
15:00Peebles AvCorstorphine RFC
15:00Penicuik RFCvCaledonian Thebans RFC
Sat 30 Mar 2019
15:00Caledonian Thebans RFCvRoss High RFC
15:00Corstorphine RFCvPenicuik RFC
15:00Edinburgh Accies BluesvPeebles A
15:00Edinburgh Northern RFCvInverleith RFC
15:00Heriot's 3rd XVvLismore/Portobello 2nd XV
Sat 6 Apr 2019
15:00Lismore/Portobello 2nd XVvLeith Rugby Club
15:00Inverleith RFCvHeriot's 3rd XV
15:00Peebles AvEdinburgh Northern RFC
15:00Penicuik RFCvEdinburgh Accies Blues
15:00Ross High RFCvCorstorphine RFC
PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Caledonian Thebans RFC00000:00000
2Leith Rugby Club00000:00000
3Inverleith RFC00000:00000
4Heriot's 3rd XV00000:00000
5Peebles A00000:00000
6Edinburgh Northern RFC00000:00000
7Penicuik RFC00000:00000
8Edinburgh Accies Blues00000:00000
9Ross High RFC00000:00000
10Corstorphine RFC00000:00000
11Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV00000:00000

Schools and Youth Fixtures and Results