Fixtures & Results

Allan Glens/Lenzie

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - West Regional U15 Division 2
From 25.11.12

Results 2014/2015

Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr A 43 - 7 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 postponed due to weather and again on 01.03.15. No available date to reschedule due to cup/Shield Competition
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 0 - 25 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 when postponed due to weather conditions.
Sun 15 Feb 2015
12:30 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 60 L West Under 16 Division North 14
25.01.15-Postponed as Hamilton are in National Bowl Competition.
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Postponed due to weather. No date to reschedule due to Cup/Shield etc
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
postponed - weather; Unable to reschedule as no available date.
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 17 - 36 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Argyll A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division North 14
points to Glenzie -Argyll overage player.
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 33 - 7 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 37 - 3 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 60 - 7 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 46 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 20 - 12 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H 39 - 24 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Cumbernauld short of players. Mixed game played
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Argyll H 52 - 15 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 5 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 23 - 8 L West Under 16 Shield
SEMI-FINAL
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Shield
Ard/Garnock SOP
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC A 12 - 60 W West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 20 - 15 L West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 GHA RFC H 29 - 7 W West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled as Glenzie have National Bowl match on 19.1.14. Rescheduled from 09.02.14 due school holidays. Venue and kick-off time TBC
Sun 2 Feb 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Selkirk U16 A 15 - 10 L National Under 16 Youth Bowl 13
Quarter Final
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP H 32 - 5 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 5 - 10 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 27 - 20 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 24 - 17 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 5 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A 12 - 25 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 31 - 12 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 34 - 7 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 14 - 17 W West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round. Whitecraigs at home to Hamilton in Round 1 on 08/0913 ALLAN GLENS/LENZIE SHORT OF PLAYERS ABD CONCEDE TIE
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 39 - 5 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Wed 13 Mar 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 25 - 7 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Annan A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 02.12.12 AG/L concede due to availability & travel cost
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 24.02.13 arranged between clubs after AG/L conceded original match
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 12.01.13 AG/L concede availability & travel costs
Wed 27 Feb 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 47 - 21 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 12 - 44 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 43 - 5 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Snow. Now 03.03.13
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 30 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock A 5 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Now 17.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather;Now 24.03.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 54 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 41 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.