Fixtures & Results

Alva Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Wed 4 Nov 2015
15:00 Biggar HS H 5 - 31 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Portobello High School A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Portobello concede - Alva progress.
Wed 9 Sep 2015
16:30 Beeslack High School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1-Beeslack conceded, Alva progress
16:30 Beeslack / Penicuik HS H 10 - 60 L U16 Schools' Plate
Results capped at 50 point deficit in Preliminary Round matches
Tue 2 Sep 2014
15:00 Wallace High School H 17 - 62 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Central Plate
Round 1
Thu 13 Mar 2014
16:30 Falkirk Barbarians A 41 - 14 L Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Regional Bowl Final To be played at Alloa RFC ground at 1630 kick off
Tue 11 Mar 2014
14:30 Larbert HS H 5 - 66 L Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Bowl
Regional Bowl Final
Sun 23 Feb 2014
00:00 Lornshill Academy A 10 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Pool B Round 3 Schools to agree times
00:00 Wallace High School H 21 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Pool B Round 3 Schools to agree times
Mon 10 Feb 2014
11:30 Stirling HS/Bannockburn HS H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Bowl
Pool A - Stirling HS/Bannockburn HS withdrew
10:00 Lornshill / Alloa Acads H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Bowl
Pool A - Lornshill/Alloa Academies withdrew
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Lornshill Academy H 29 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Pool B Round 2
12:00 Wallace High School A 14 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Pool B Round 2
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:00 Lornshill Academy H 41 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Pool B Round 1
11:00 Wallace High School H 17 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Pool B Round 1
Fri 13 Sep 2013
12:00 McLaren High School H 7 - 82 L Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Plate
Quarter Final
12:00 McLaren High School A 60 - 14 L Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Plate
Quarter Final
Thu 25 Oct 2012
12:00 St Mungo's High School H 17 - 32 L Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Bowl
Round 1
Thu 11 Oct 2012
16:00 McLaren High School H 5 - 55 L Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Denny High School A 0 - 28 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Bowl
Preliminary Round

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Strathaven Academy11001:01004
18Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
19Biggar HS 11001:01004
20North Berwick High School 11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Culloden Academy 11001:01004
24Millburn Academy 11001:01004
25Balfron High School 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
29Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
30The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
31Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
32Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
33Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
34Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
35Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
36Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
37Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
38Denny High School 10100:1-1011
39Oban HS10100:1-1011
40Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
41Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
42Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
43The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
31Denny High School 10100:1-1011
32Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
33Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
34Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
59St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
60Peebles High School 00000:00000
61Lomond School 00000:00000
62Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
63Douglas Academy00000:00000
64Knox Academy 00000:00000
65Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
66Ross High School 00000:00000
67Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
68Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
69The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
70Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
71High School of Dundee 00000:00000
72Earlston High School 00000:00000
73Balfron High School 00000:00000
74North Berwick High School 00000:00000
75Linlithgow Academy00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.