Fixtures & Results

Dalziel High School

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 30 Jan 2015
14:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Fri 13 Feb 2015
14:00 Hyndland Stags A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld HS H   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1

Results 2015/2016

Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 South Argyll Schools A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Dalziel concede - South Argyll Schools progress
00:00 Grange Academy A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 -Grange progress
Fri 16 Jan 2015
15:00 Duncanrig Sec School H 20 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
Date and ko time confirmed
Fri 14 Nov 2014
14:00 South Argyll Schools A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
Dalziel unable to travel. Pts to S Argyll
Wed 5 Nov 2014
16:30 Shawlands Academy H 0 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Tue 25 Mar 2014
17:00 Bishopbriggs Academy/Turnbull HS A 38 - 5 L BD Glasgow North Under 16 Bowl Semi and Final
SEMI FINAL;
Wed 27 Nov 2013
16:00 Bannerman High School A 0 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl Group A 13
Confirmed.
Sat 28 Sep 2013
16:00 Bellshill Barbarians H 12 - 59 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl Group A 13
On or before stated date
Sat 14 Sep 2013
00:00 Clydebank Schools H 43 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl Group A 13
Fri 2 Nov 2012
12:00 Argyll Schools A 55 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Tue 30 Oct 2012
12:00 Bellshill Barbarians A 0 - 41 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl
Round 1
Fri 7 Sep 2012
12:00 Biggar HS H 22 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 John Ogilvie High School H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Preliminary Round: John Ogilvie HS progress

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bellshill Barbarians 3300155:121430012
2Dalziel High School 3210115:7144008
3South Argyll Schools11001:01004
4Bannerman High School *413029:140-111014
5Clydebank Schools303031:108-77000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Shawlands Academy 3300124:32920012
2South Argyll Schools321024:240019
3Cumbernauld HS202010:51-41011
4Dalziel High School 20200:51-51011
5Clydebank Schools00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
29Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
30Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
31Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
34Oban HS10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
37Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
38Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
39The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
40Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
41Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
42Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
43The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Biggar HS 11001:01004
23Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Larbert HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Lomond School 00000:00000
59Douglas Academy00000:00000
60Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
61Knox Academy 00000:00000
62Ross High School 00000:00000
63Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
64Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
67Balfron High School 00000:00000
68High School of Dundee 00000:00000
69Earlston High School 00000:00000
70Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
71North Berwick High School 00000:00000
72Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
73St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
74Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
75Peebles High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel High School 110020:1010004
2Duncanrig Sec School101010:20-10000
3Hyndland Stags00000:00000
4Lomond & Helensburgh 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.