Fixtures & Results

Dunfermline HS

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15

Results 2015/2016

Wed 2 Sep 2015
00:00 Queen Anne HS A 50 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Results capped at 50 point deficit in Preliminary Round matches
Fri 14 Mar 2014
12:00 Madras College H 14 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Final
Sat 22 Feb 2014
12:00 Buckhaven High School H 48 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Tue 3 Dec 2013
00:00 Kinross High School A 12 - 29 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Group 1 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time
Thu 28 Nov 2013
00:00 St Columbas RCHS Dunfermline H 48 - 22 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Group 1 Fixture to be played by 14 December 2013 Schools to agree kick off time

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Dunfermline HS 00000:00000
7Panmure 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
33Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
34Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Denny High School 10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
59Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
60High School of Dundee 00000:00000
61Earlston High School 00000:00000
62North Berwick High School 00000:00000
63Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
64Balfron High School 00000:00000
65Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
66St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
67Peebles High School 00000:00000
68Lomond School 00000:00000
69Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
70Douglas Academy00000:00000
71Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
72Knox Academy 00000:00000
73Ross High School 00000:00000
74Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
75Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.