Fixtures & Results

Garnock RFC

Fixtures 2015/2016

Sun 13 Mar 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's H   - West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sun 27 Mar 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
***Date TBC****
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
***TBC due to Easter weekend******

Results 2016/2017

Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne A 10 - 7 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 5 - 17 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock A 8 - 22 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Irvine RFC H 19 - 17 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's A 7 - 18 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 13 - 8 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Annan A 3 - 0 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Newton Stewart RFC A 27 - 6 L BT West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H 60 - 7 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC A 22 - 15 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne H 19 - 6 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 8 - 5 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock H 36 - 15 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC A 6 - 32 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's H 12 - 0 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 25 - 13 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Annan H 7 - 5 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC H 7 - 13 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 15 - 31 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 May 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 32 - 7 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne H 50 - 10 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 13 - 21 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock H 29 - 30 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 20 - 29 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 9 - 19 L BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 60 - 3 L West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Garnock short of players. Stewartry awarded match
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC H 5 - 32 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 15 - 5 W West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Garnock SOP. Greenock progress Cup. Garnock Chairman's Trophy Development match played
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round;POSTPONED-waterlogged Tie decided by cut of cards.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne A 26 - 17 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 10 - 29 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 51 - 20 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Dec 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather; weather
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather; Garnock short of players-Development game played.
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Allan Glen's H 7 - 12 L BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 260915 as Birkmyre unable to fulfil- short of players (local holiday). Rescheduled again from 211115 as game being played prior to Warriors match, at Scotstoun. POSTPONED due adverse weather 051215. POSTPONED due to Birkmyre being unable to raise a team.
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 270915 Bishopton/Clydebank unable to fulfil- short of players. 131215 postponed-weather
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A 22 - 45 W West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 071115-weather
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Weather
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Postponed-weather (No available date to reschedule)
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:45 Kilmarnock H P - P D West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 031015 Kilmarnock short of players; postponed 281115-weather(No available date to reschedule)
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Marr RFC A 60 - 5 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Carrick RFC A 47 - 5 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Weather (No date available to reschedule)
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Weather
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Orkney/Caithness U18 A 24 - 20 L U18 Youth Bowl
Semi final .On or by 14 Nov.
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H 9 - 51 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
14:00 Kilmarnock A 60 - 0 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 60 - 7 W West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A 0 - 1 W U18 Youth Bowl
Quarter final, on or by 31 October 2015.
13:00 Kilmarnock A 25 - 10 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 5 - 60 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Kilmarnock H 33 - 7 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 14 - 54 W West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 10 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H 0 - 60 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 0 - 1 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Home team unable to fulfil (short of players) Development match played
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:30 Cambuslang RFC H 21 - 20 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 27 Sep 2015
12:00 Irvine RFC H 1 - 0 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Irvine short of players. Development game played.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 30 - 31 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 60 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Paisley RFC A 0 - 48 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 74 - 8 L BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 1 - 0 W West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
N Stewart short players. Development match played.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 12 - 20 L BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 1 W U18 Youth Bowl
Stewartry concede tie.
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Glasgow Academicals A 39 - 38 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 22 - 40 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 24.01.15-frozen pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Annan H 19 - 12 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 - weather Rescheduled from 07.02.15-frozen pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 36 - 14 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 061214 - pitch waterlogged. Moved from 28.03.15
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's A 36 - 0 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 as Garnock in national bowl match. Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shied and will remain unfulfilled.
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 24 - 29 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1; 08.03.15 postponed waterlogged pitch.
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 as Garnock involved National Bowl fixture Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
14:30 Lenzie RFC A 24 - 8 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 frozen pitch
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 52 - 5 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed 02 11 14 with knowledge of Administrator. New date Provisional
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 GHK A 65 - 17 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 15 - 12 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 01.02.15 as Garnock involved National Bowl tie.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 13 - 18 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed due to Garnock involvement in National Bowl. At present no available dates to reschedule this fixture.
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A 19 - 13 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 10 - 10 D BT West Division 1 14-15
From 8.11.14 as both clubs involved in Shield ties.
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 18 - 12 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Kilmarnock short of players, and concede match No game played.
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC A 20 - 7 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 21 - 7 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
12:30 GHK H 8 - 32 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 60 - 5 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Oban Lorne A 17 - 14 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 31 - 14 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 14 - 8 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 5 - 59 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 18 - 19 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's H 16 - 26 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 57 - 22 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Annan A 28 - 33 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Kilmarnock short-friendly played
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 54 - 3 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Friendly played (12-12)
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Carrick RFC H 9 - 55 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 26 - 16 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 34 - 29 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 10 May 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond H 61 - 7 W RBS West Division 2
From 29 march 2014
Sat 3 May 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 14 - 41 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 07.12.13 as Garnock have Shield tie that day. from 05.04.14 Waterlogged pitch
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne H 32 - 30 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 10 - 26 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 31 - 18 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 3 - 62 W RBS West Division 2
From 01.02.14 at Garnock request
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 3 - 41 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 77 - 5 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC A 21 - 13 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 McLaren RFC H 18 - 10 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 3 - 27 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Dec 2013
13:30 Irvine RFC A 13 - 3 L RBS West Regional Shield
Semi-Final; v Garnock or Helensburgh
Sat 7 Dec 2013
13:30 Helensburgh RFC H 16 - 15 W RBS West Regional Shield
Quarter Final;
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 31 - 26 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 11 - 17 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 52 - 0 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:30 Cambuslang RFC A 12 - 24 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1 Tie - From 02.10.13 when game abandoned due to injury to referee
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 29 - 3 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne A 10 - 15 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC H 30 - 27 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 17 - 41 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 38 - 7 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond A 0 - 51 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 44 - 18 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 10 - 19 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 66 - 0 W RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 8 - 39 L RBS West League Division 1
From 19.01.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC H 10 - 13 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock A 14 - 12 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 23 - 17 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 46 - 14 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's H 15 - 27 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 GHK A 45 - 19 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitchnow 06.04.13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 6 - 5 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 10 - 12 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
13:45 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 05.01.13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 30.03.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 12 - 7 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
12:40 Helensburgh RFC H 10 - 24 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's A 9 - 3 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 GHK H 24 - 28 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 21 - 6 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Marr RFC A 61 - 31 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 16 - 12 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 13 - 22 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock H 13 - 33 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
11:30 Irvine RFC A 19 - 17 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 20 - 11 W RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181800884:19568918090
2GHK181440463:365989166
3East Kilbride RFC 181350432:2771558060
4Glasgow Academicals18990384:486-1027447
5Kilmarnock188100402:415-136442
6Helensburgh RFC 187110299:378-792434
7Irvine RFC 187101253:406-1531233
8Allan Glen's186111271:546-2752129
9Newton Stewart RFC 184140281:430-1492624
10Garnock RFC 183150259:430-1711821

BT West Division 1 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK181800739:19754215087
2Carrick RFC 181440682:30937312270
3Glasgow Academicals181440585:2483379368
4Allan Glen's18990332:469-1372038
5Lenzie RFC 187110281:511-2303435
6Newton Stewart RFC 186111306:372-663433
7Kilmarnock *186111271:400-1293228
8Garnock RFC 185121320:456-1363328
9Helensburgh RFC *186120288:580-2923125
10Annan183141240:502-2621419

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 1 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals181710574:23533912181
2Newton Stewart RFC 181620637:19044713178
3Carrick RFC 181440671:19647514171
4Oban Lorne17890307:405-984238
5Allan Glen's187101226:374-1483336
6Kilmarnock186111284:431-1472432
7Garnock RFC 186120326:477-1515332
8Helensburgh RFC 186120322:444-1224230
9Lenzie RFC 185130267:667-4005429
10Cambuslang RFC 173140305:500-1954117

BT West Division 1 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 181512520:1753458173
2Carrick RFC 181341522:3122109366
3East Kilbride RFC 181143402:2851176258
4Garnock RFC 181170321:1921295554
5Annan18981394:297975548
6Irvine RFC 177100337:403-667540
7Allan Glen's187110379:381-25538
8Oban Lorne176110264:334-702329
9Kilmarnock185121254:443-1892327
10Helensburgh RFC *181170275:846-571413

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 15 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 8800240:461940024
2Stewartry RFC 6510172:521200016
3Kilmarnock7430246:991470015
4Garnock RFC 615065:246-181008
5Clydebank/Bishopton *514023:155-132006
6Ardrossan Academicals 606015:163-148006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400159:01590016
2Cartha Queens Park 321080:755008
3Garnock RFC 10100:1-1000
4Allan Glen's202010:58-48000
5Ardrossan Academicals 20205:120-115000

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West T4 Under 18 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 4400160:431170012
2Newton Stewart RFC 422074:722008
3Kilmarnock413084:110-26006
4Birkmyre RFC 202012:105-93002

West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC220081:2061008
2Garnock RFC 211018:65-47004
3Whitecraigs RFC 202022:36-14011

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.