Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2016/2017

Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Glasgow University Medics H   - BT West Division 4 16-17
Rescheduled from 280117-both involved Bowl ties that day. Rescheduled from 110217 as both involved in Bowl ties. New date PROVISIONAL

Results 2016/2017

Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Cowal RFC A 29 - 27 L BT West Division 4 16-17
Rescheduled from 051116 -Illness at Lanark RFC. Rescheduled from 040317-waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Argyll & Bute H 41 - 7 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Strathendrick RFC H 7 - 33 L BT West Regional Bowl
Semi-Final; Postponed 110217-frozen pitch
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Cowal RFC H 41 - 0 W BT West Regional Bowl
Quarter Final;
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Isle of Mull H 21 - 18 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Hyndland RFC A 33 - 36 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC A 12 - 22 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Isle of Mull H 1 - 0 W BT West Regional Bowl
Round 1;
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Argyll & Bute A 10 - 20 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow University Medics A 36 - 15 L BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
14:00 Isle of Mull A 0 - 24 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Shawlands FP RFC H 31 - 0 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Hyndland RFC H 83 - 0 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Cowal RFC H 28 - 17 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Loch Lomond H 19 - 43 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 10 - 40 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Millbrae A 76 - 7 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Moffat RFC H 6 - 13 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Loch Lomond A 19 - 7 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 32 - 9 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Bishopton RFC A 40 - 0 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 18 - 12 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 12 - 26 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 25 - 10 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Bishopton RFC H 7 - 20 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Moffat RFC A 17 - 24 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:00 Millbrae H 26 - 34 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 26 Sep 2015
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 20 - 10 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 53 - 20 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 10 - 0 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:30 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A 38 - 7 L BT West Regional Bowl 15-16
PRELIMINARY ROUND; Kick off in line with Home International at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 54 - 10 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch; Brought forward from 9 May as neither club had fixture that day.
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 41 - 5 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 weather and again from 07.02.15-frozen pitch
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Millbrae A 34 - 19 L BT West Division 3 14-15
From 04.10.14 and again from 07.02.15 (Millbrae in Bowl Final)
Sat 4 Apr 2015
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 11 - 9 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 frozen pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Isle of Arran H 8 - 17 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
10:45 Millbrae H 14 - 17 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 - weather
Sat 7 Mar 2015
14:00 Bishopton RFC A 10 - 15 W BT West Division 3 14-15
From 8.11.14 both clubs involved Bowl tie. ***Being played at KGV Playing Fields, Renfrew********
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Loch Lomond A 5 - 20 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 22 - 25 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 3 - 8 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Loch Lomond H 8 - 8 D BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Bishopton RFC A 19 - 14 L BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 7 - 14 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Isle of Arran A 9 - 15 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A 22 - 27 W BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 7 - 72 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 26 - 39 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 39 - 0 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 85 - 0 L RBS West Division 3
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as Uddingston involved in Bowl fixture
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Isle of Mull A 34 - 3 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 18 Jan 2014
13:00 Isle of Arran A 34 - 0 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 3 - 3 D RBS West Division 3
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC H 10 - 41 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC A 31 - 0 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 15 - 10 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 12 - 19 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Isle of Mull H 19 - 0 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 19 Oct 2013
13:00 Isle of Arran H 5 - 47 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 19 - 0 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 22 - 3 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 14 Sep 2013
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 26 - 14 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 11 - 44 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC A 39 - 13 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 11 May 2013
13:00 Oban Lorne H 8 - 25 L RBS West League Division 3
Postponed on 1.12.13-Pitch, 23.2.13 & 20.4.13 - Bowl
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Isle of Arran A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 02.03.13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC A 17 - 14 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 08.12.12 Rescheduled from 6/4/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 27 - 19 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 15.12.12
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne A 54 - 0 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Isle of Arran A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Now 04.05.13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 01.12.12.moved to 20 April
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Isle of Mull A 15 - 15 D RBS West League Division 3
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:25 Loch Lomond H 26 - 10 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch:Now 13.04.13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Paisley RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch: now 06.04.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Oban Lorne H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: 1.12.12-Postponed-pitch:Now 23.02.13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Loch Lomond H 5 - 40 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Isle of Arran H 0 - 38 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hyndland RFC H 34 - 10 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Isle of Mull H 12 - 36 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Loch Lomond A 50 - 10 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Paisley RFC H 24 - 30 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 64 - 10 L RBS West League Division 3

BT West Division 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Millbrae *161510629:24738212069
2Strathaven RFC 161150487:27321410357
3Wigtownshire RFC 16970261:279-184141
4Birkmyre RFC *16880394:339556338
5Uddingston RFC 16592466:593-12712238
6Loch Lomond *16781323:298255335
7Bishopton RFC 166100363:476-1137233
8Moffat RFC *16691263:406-1433329
9Lanark163130195:470-2752115

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 141310512:11739510163
2Paisley RFC 141040316:1341826349
3Cumnock RFC 14941283:1331503243
4Wigtownshire RFC 14770210:222-123334
5Isle of Arran14491259:285-263425
6Birkmyre RFC 144100161:406-2450117
7Isle of Mull *14581169:293-1241116
8Lanark14211195:415-3200111

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161330391:1792127160
2Isle of Arran161240349:2161333253
3Strathaven RFC *161330537:20333412049
4Millbrae *151140254:241134037
5Wigtownshire RFC *16790258:217413634
6Bishopton RFC 165110196:340-1442426
7Birkmyre RFC 154110200:409-2093423
8Lanark163121188:403-2151520
9Loch Lomond *162131183:348-165037

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne12930320:1651558246
2Loch Lomond12732256:1421143136
3Uddingston RFC 12660319:232874230
4Paisley RFC *12651232:235-32228
5Isle of Arran10541168:133352226
6Isle of Mull11281138:314-1762214
7Lanark11281146:358-2122214

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 4 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lanark11920348:1621867144
2Glasgow University Medics7700265:1211445033
3Isle of Mull10550278:1591195429
4Cowal RFC 10640239:210293128
5Shawlands FP RFC 10550162:249-872123
6Hyndland RFC 10190205:421-2165312
7Argyll & Bute *10190160:335-17523-7

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Regional Bowl 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Loch Lomond00000:00000
2Cowal RFC 00000:00000
3Strathaven RFC 00000:00000
4Isle of Arran00000:00000
5Birkmyre RFC 00000:00000
6Millbrae00000:00000
7Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
8Wigtownshire RFC 00000:00000
9Isle of Mull00000:00000
10Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
11Moffat RFC 00000:00000
12Glasgow East 00000:00000
13Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC00000:00000
14Lanark00000:00000
15Clydesdale RFC 00000:00000
16Shawlands FP RFC 00000:00000
17Hyndland RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.