Fixtures & Results

Loch Lomond

Fixtures 2015/2016

Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier H   - West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
From 270915b and again from 221115 (weather)
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC A   - BT West Division 3 16-17
Rescheduled from 031016 when match abandoned after fifty minutes due to injury. Rescheduled from 180217- LL in Bowl, and again on 040317
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Bishopton RFC A   - BT West Division 3 16-17
Rescheduled from 011016 -pitch waterlogged and again from 121116 due Autumn Test. Rescheduled from 110117 L Lomond in Bowl. Rescheduled from 110317-waterlogged pitch.

Results 2016/2017

Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 28 - 31 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 5 - 25 L BT West Regional Bowl
FINAL
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Glasgow University Medics H 32 - 0 W BT West Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Hyndland RFC H 26 - 17 W BT West Regional Bowl
Quarter Final;
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Argyll & Bute H 19 - 0 W BT West Regional Bowl
Round 1;
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 7 - 26 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Bishopton RFC H 29 - 0 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Moffat RFC A 5 - 27 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC H 26 - 3 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 5 - 0 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 15 - 14 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 18 - 5 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 20 - 17 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Moffat RFC H 44 - 17 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A 5 - 43 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 27 - 5 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 26 - 0 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 26 - 17 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Lanark A 19 - 43 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 29 - 12 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 10 - 38 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Bishopton RFC A 17 - 35 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 35 - 19 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 5 - 8 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Lanark H 19 - 7 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Millbrae A 27 - 14 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 22 - 22 D BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Moffat RFC H 7 - 15 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 081115 by mutual consent. 291115 postponed-weather.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Millbrae H 11 - 17 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 40 - 5 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 34 - 19 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
CQP unable to provide a combined ui13/U14 team.
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H 14 - 10 W West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Bishopton RFC H 8 - 15 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Moffat RFC A 19 - 26 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
00:36 Strathaven RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Away team short of players- Development game played.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 43 - 7 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Annan/Moffat A 26 - 8 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sat 12 Sep 2015
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 14 - 5 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A 33 - 22 L BT West Regional Bowl 15-16
ROUND 1;
Sat 2 May 2015
14:00 Isle of Arran H 5 - 25 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 - weather causing travel disruption
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 25 - 7 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled (provisionally) from 13.12.14 as Strathaven have Bowl tie that day; Rescheduled from 07.02.15 to suit other fixtures
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 11 - 10 L BT West Division 3 14-15
14.02.15 L Lomond short of players
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 26 - 10 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 - frozen pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Millbrae H 8 - 12 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 06.12.14 Millbrae short of players
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Birkmyre RFC A 17 - 20 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 29.11.14. Match abandoned after 35 minutes; ****Match venue is now Police Club, Lochinch, Pollok Estate, Glasgow*****
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Lanark H 5 - 20 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Isle of Arran A 28 - 7 L BT West Division 3 14-15
From 04.10.14 and aqain from 20.12.14 waterlogged pitch; Brought forward from 18.04.15
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Bishopton RFC H 19 - 12 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 7 - 28 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Lanark A 8 - 8 D BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Bishopton RFC A 30 - 15 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 48 - 12 L BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 12 - 27 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 20 - 29 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Millbrae A 24 - 5 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 25 - 26 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 10 May 2014
15:00 Garnock RFC A 61 - 7 L RBS West Division 2
From 29 march 2014
Sat 3 May 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC A 71 - 10 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as Carrick have Shield tie that day. Rescheduled from 01.02.14 LL Short of players
Sat 26 Apr 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC A 59 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 20 - 27 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Carrick RFC H 0 - 97 L RBS West Division 2
From 22.2.14 waterlogged
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 12 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 0 - 55 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne A 19 - 13 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 19 - 48 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 11 - 10 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 3 - 18 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 19 - 23 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 19 - 37 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Oban Lorne H 0 - 31 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 29 - 7 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC H 0 - 28 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 87 - 3 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 12 - 76 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 19 - 34 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 29 - 5 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC H 0 - 51 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 14 - 22 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 30 - 20 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 10 - 15 W RBS West League Division 3
Rescheduled from 23/3/13 & 04/05/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC A 17 - 17 D RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 15.12.12
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 18 - 27 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 01.12.12
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne H 17 - 15 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne H 21 - 22 L RBS West Regional Bowl
FINAL
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Isle of Arran H 0 - 0 D RBS West League Division 3
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 21 - 19 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:25 Lanark A 26 - 10 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Paisley RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Switched due to 020912 unavailability of ground at PaisleyNow 13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Isle of Mull A 5 - 10 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch:Now 06.04.13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Lanark A 5 - 40 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Oban Lorne A 18 - 17 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Isle of Arran A 9 - 23 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 37 - 10 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Lanark H 50 - 10 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Isle of Mull H 43 - 5 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 8 Sep 2012
16:40 Paisley RFC H 36 - 0 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: Switched due to Paisley unavailable

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Millbrae *161510629:24738212069
2Strathaven RFC 161150487:27321410357
3Wigtownshire RFC 16970261:279-184141
4Birkmyre RFC *16880394:339556338
5Uddingston RFC 16592466:593-12712238
6Loch Lomond *16781323:298255335
7Bishopton RFC 166100363:476-1137233
8Moffat RFC *16691263:406-1433329
9Lanark163130195:470-2752115

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathendrick RFC 131210485:5942611160
2Uddingston RFC 141220514:28522910058
3Loch Lomond141040330:1561748351
4Strathaven RFC 15960331:254778145
5Birkmyre RFC 15870310:262485441
6Moffat RFC 153111289:554-2656323
7Wigtownshire RFC 154110202:332-1303322
8Bishopton RFC 14491180:415-2352222
9Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC152130227:551-3243314

BT West Division 3 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161330391:1792127160
2Isle of Arran161240349:2161333253
3Strathaven RFC *161330537:20333412049
4Millbrae *151140254:241134037
5Wigtownshire RFC *16790258:217413634
6Bishopton RFC 165110196:340-1442426
7Birkmyre RFC 154110200:409-2093423
8Lanark163121188:403-2151520
9Loch Lomond *162131183:348-165037

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne12930320:1651558246
2Loch Lomond12732256:1421143136
3Uddingston RFC 12660319:232874230
4Paisley RFC *12651232:235-32228
5Isle of Arran10541168:133352226
6Isle of Mull11281138:314-1762214
7Lanark11281146:358-2122214

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Regional Bowl 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 00000:00000
2Isle of Arran00000:00000
3Birkmyre RFC 00000:00000
4Millbrae00000:00000
5Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
6Wigtownshire RFC 00000:00000
7Isle of Mull00000:00000
8Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
9Moffat RFC 00000:00000
10Glasgow East 00000:00000
11Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC00000:00000
12Lanark00000:00000
13Clydesdale RFC 00000:00000
14Shawlands FP RFC 00000:00000
15Hyndland RFC 00000:00000
16Loch Lomond00000:00000
17Cowal RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.