Fixtures & Results

Stirling County

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - Caledonia U15 Shield
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Falkirk H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Dunfermline H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Falkirk A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Dunfermline A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Gala H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Melrose A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1

Results 2016/2017

Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Melrose A 48 - 18 L BT Cup
Semi Final
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Melrose H 7 - 30 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir H 32 - 31 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Heriot's H 13 - 29 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Watsonians FC A 15 - 12 L BT Premiership
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Dundee HSFP A 12 - 38 W BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Ayr H 14 - 29 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Melrose H P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed Pitch - Re-scheduled to 11th March
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Gala A 22 - 29 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Currie H 19 - 27 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 29 - 20 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 50 W BT Cup
Round Two
00:00 Ayr H 12 - 6 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Currie A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir H 21 - 14 W BT Premiership
11:00 Dundee Rugby H 2 - 6 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Boroughmuir H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick A 30 - 43 W BT Premiership
11:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Highland H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sun 23 Oct 2016
11:00 Montrose H 6 - 2 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Heriot's A 29 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Watsonians FC H 21 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Ayr A 46 - 22 L BT Premiership
00:00 Ayr A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Melrose A 25 - 17 L BT Premiership
11:00 Glenrothes A 2 - 6 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 5 - 13 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Gala H 31 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Currie A 27 - 24 L BT Premiership
11:00 Dundee Rugby A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Currie H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 8 - 38 L BT Premiership
11:00 Kirkcaldy H 6 - 2 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Highland A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 35 - 28 L BT Premiership
11:00 Montrose A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Boroughmuir A 6 - 14 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Hawick H 28 - 19 W BT Premiership
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
11:00 Glenrothes H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Ayr H 18 - 32 L BT Cup
Third Round - re-scheduled from 20th February (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Heriot's A 31 - 13 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:50 Heriot's A P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Postponed due to Stirling County re-scheduled BT cup tie
12:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A 22 - 25 W BT Cup
To be confirmed for 6th February - Second Round - postponed on 30th January pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Ayr H 6 - 10 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Heriot's A P - P D BT Premiership
Re-scheduled to 13th February due to frozen pitch
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir H 15 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Gala H 22 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 6 W Club President's - Whole Club
14:00 Melrose A 29 - 14 L BT Premiership
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Ayr H P - P D BT Premiership
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd January
14:00 Boroughmuir A 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 3 L BT Premiership
14:00 Ayr A 11 - 9 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Hawick H 3 - 15 L BT Premiership
14:00 Highland H 14 - 6 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 21 - 31 W BT Premiership
14:00 Currie H 12 - 7 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Currie H 15 - 29 L BT Premiership
14:00 Boroughmuir H 14 - 6 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Heriot's H 27 - 21 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir A 26 - 31 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Gala A 20 - 30 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Melrose H 21 - 21 D BT Premiership
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 7 - 12 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Ayr A 55 - 23 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Ayr H 12 - 8 W Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 15 - 25 L BT Premiership
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Hawick A 29 - 25 L BT Premiership
00:00 Highland A 7 - 12 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 52 - 12 W BT Premiership
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:00 Currie A 58 - 15 L BT Premiership
13:00 Currie A 8 - 12 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 22 - 39 W BT Premiership-National 1 Play-Off
at Sunnyside, Falkirk
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 22 - 16 L BT Premiership
Provisionally re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch & 7th and 28th February and 21st March Hawks International Player dispensation
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 15 - 12 L BT Premiership
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Currie H 19 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 25 - 22 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Hawick H 15 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D BT Premiership
Pitch unplayable, re-scheduled to 4th April.
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Gala H 16 - 21 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Gala A 5 - 40 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 13 Dec 2014
15:00 Ayr A 28 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Heriot's H 14 - 29 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Melrose A 20 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Falkirk H 25 - 3 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir H 29 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 15 - 21 L BT Premiership
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Currie A 23 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick A 16 - 34 W BT Premiership
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 28 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Gala A 23 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Ayr H 29 - 34 L BT Premiership
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Heriot's A 42 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Melrose H 23 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir A 18 - 25 W BT Premiership
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Angus U15 A 10 - 24 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 17 - 23 W RBS Premiership
Sun 16 Mar 2014
13:00 Orkney A 12 - 39 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Semi final Winner to Cup final Loser to Shield final
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Gala H 7 - 11 L RBS Premiership
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Gala A 35 - 3 L RBS Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Howe of Fife A 5 - 55 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Quarterfinal
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Melrose A 9 - 3 L RBS Premiership
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Hawick H 11 - 10 W RBS Premiership
Sat 18 Jan 2014
15:00 Munster A H 5 - 31 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Fri 10 Jan 2014
19:45 Plymouth Albion A 39 - 3 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 8 - 25 W RBS Premiership
Fri 13 Dec 2013
20:00 Nottingham A 24 - 14 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 7 Dec 2013
15:00 Nottingham H 7 - 50 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 14 - 10 W RBS Premiership
Sat 23 Nov 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 30 - 31 L RBS Premiership
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Heriot's A 33 - 16 L RBS Premiership
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Gala A 18 - 12 L RBS Premiership
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Currie H 10 - 27 L RBS Premiership
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Ayr A 29 - 0 L RBS Premiership
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Plymouth Albion H 12 - 38 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 12 Oct 2013
17:00 Munster A A 39 - 8 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Melrose H 22 - 24 L RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick A 19 - 0 L RBS Premiership
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 23 - 20 W RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 18 - 11 L RBS Premiership
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 13 - 18 L RBS Premiership
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Currie A 28 - 42 W RBS Premiership
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Ayr H 16 - 28 L RBS Premiership
Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Rescheduled from 30/9/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 40 - 43 W RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 23.3.13 - Pitch
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles A 12 - 5 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir H 34 - 14 W RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 - pitch
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A 13 - 10 L RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 1.12.12 - Pitch
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 37 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr A 31 - 13 L RBS Cup
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:00 Gala H 26 - 21 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Ellon A 5 - 31 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Currie A 21 - 39 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 Falkirk A 17 - 7 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife H 60 - 10 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:30 Neath A 35 - 22 L British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Bedford Blues H 21 - 24 L British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 27 - 28 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Dec 2012
10:55 Ayr H 13 - 19 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Dunfermline H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:30 Bedwas A 25 - 26 W British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Bedwas H 22 - 32 L British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sun 25 Nov 2012
12:00 Garioch RFC A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Bowl
Quarter Final - Stirling County Conceded Tie
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Dundee HSFP H 24 - 27 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 0 - 19 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
14:25 Dunfermline A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Gala A 65 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Falkirk H 51 - 5 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
18:35 Heriot's H 21 - 23 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Melrose A 29 - 35 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Bedford Blues A 87 - 10 L British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Neath H 40 - 25 W British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Currie H 26 - 45 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir A 28 - 15 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 29 - 10 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 42 - 42 D RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Ayr A 39 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 34 - 32 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Heriot's A 20 - 29 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Melrose H 15 - 24 L RBS Premier Division

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181620579:28529412278
2Ayr181530598:36922913174
3Glasgow Hawks181170560:45610411257
4Currie181080531:4567510353
5Heriot's181071443:3271166452
6Watsonians FC 187110420:534-1144537
7Boroughmuir 185130442:588-1467532
8Stirling County186120372:481-1093330
9Hawick185121364:565-2015330
10Gala184140371:619-2485223

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181440538:29824010268
2Currie181251445:3381076359
3Heriot's181161428:3051236456
4Melrose181161399:348516254
5Boroughmuir 18981392:372205346
6Glasgow Hawks18990353:325285445
7Hawick18990361:382-215243
8Stirling County186111361:443-825435
9Gala185121375:442-674632
10Selkirk RFC 181170287:686-399239

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's181350501:33916211568
2Ayr181260392:331615558
3Melrose181260402:331715457
4Currie18972379:382-33346
5Gala18990380:354265445
6Hawick18891354:414-605443
7Glasgow Hawks187101310:30281637
8Boroughmuir 188100306:427-1213237
9Stirling County185130372:411-3941135
10Edinburgh Academical FC 185130279:384-1052628

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie141310640:1275130052
2Currie Colts 141310640:1275130052
3Highland141310405:1882170052
4Highland RFC U18141310405:1882170052
5Ayr131021535:1443910042
6Ayr RFC U18131021535:1443910042
7Boroughmuir *131030339:1961430038
8Boroughmuir RFC U18 *131030339:1961430038
9Stirling County12930365:2411240036
10Stirling County Colts 12930365:2411240036
11GHA RFC *13670280:267130022
12GHA U18 *13670280:267130022
13West of Scotland U18 *13562268:26080022
14West of Scotland FC *13562268:26080022
15The Royal High School 13571263:329-660022
16Hamilton RFC 14590197:359-1620020
17Hamilton RFC U1814590197:359-1620020
18Dumfries Saints RFC13490262:341-790016
19Dumfries Saints U1813490262:341-790016
20Ellon RFC U18144100247:460-2130016
21Ellon144100247:460-2130016
22Falkirk RFC U18 *133100230:307-770010
23Falkirk *133100230:307-770010
24Mackie Academy FP U18 *10460203:434-2310010
25Dunfermline Colts *11380170:435-2650010
26Dunfermline *11380170:435-2650010
27Mackie Academy FP *11470213:505-2920010
28East Kilbride U18 *131120153:408-255000
29East Kilbride RFC *131120153:408-255000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U16121110476:1473290044
2Currie121110476:1473290044
3Stirling County RFC U1611920413:1282850036
4Stirling County11920413:1282850036
5Ayr12840394:1662280032
6Ayr RFC U1612840394:1662280032
7GHA RFC11641222:306-840026
8GHA RFC U1611641222:306-840026
9Boroughmuir *12381175:346-1710012
10Boroughmuir U16 *12381175:346-1710012
11West of Scotland FC 12390204:413-2090012
12West of Scotland FC U1612390204:413-2090012
13Strathaven RFC 12012076:454-378000
14Strathaven U1612012076:454-378000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Panmure 00000:00000
7Dunfermline HS 00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U169900343:1282150036
2Ayr9900343:1282150036
3Currie RFC U169810359:1362230032
4Currie9810359:1362230032
5Stirling County RFC U169720251:172790028
6Stirling County9720251:172790028
7West of Scotland FC U169450207:20250016
8West of Scotland FC 9450207:20250016
9Dundee Eagles U169450218:21710016
10Dundee Eagles9450218:21710016
11Marr RFC U169450212:213-10016
12Marr RFC 9450212:213-10016
13East Kilbride U169342179:210-310016
14East Kilbride RFC 9342179:210-310016
15Falkirk RFC U16 *9351212:227-150012
16Falkirk *9351212:227-150012
17Perthshire RFC 9180151:304-153004
18Perthshire RFC U169180151:304-153004
19Aberdeen Grammar Rugby *9081150:473-323000
20Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 *9081150:473-323000

* A points deduction has been applied.

British & Irish Cup Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bedford Blues 6600354:892656030
2Neath 6330157:229-722014
3Stirling County6240141:228-871110
4Bedwas 6150116:222-106318

British & Irish Cup Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Plymouth Albion 6510165:77883023
2Munster A6510147:70773023
3Nottingham 6240137:13071110
4Stirling County606049:221-172000

Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Argyll & Bute 320196:0960010
2Bell Baxter High School 32102:11019
3The Gordon Schools 31111:95-94006
4Garioch RFC 11001:01004
5BYE20020:00004
6Gordon Schools Huntly Women10010:00002
7Boroughmuir High School 20200:2-2022
8Garioch 10100:1-1011
9Stirling County10100:1-1011

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee HSFP11006:24004
2Montrose20116:10-4013
3Stirling County10014:40002
4Glenrothes 00000:00000
5Kirkcaldy00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 00000:00000
2Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
3Ellon00000:00000
4Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
5Highland00000:00000
6Currie00000:00000
7Stirling County00000:00000
8Falkirk00000:00000
9Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
10Dunfermline00000:00000
11The Royal High School 00000:00000
12GHA RFC00000:00000
13Ayr00000:00000
14Madras Rugby 00000:00000
15East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
16West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
17Hamilton RFC 00000:00000

Premiership Development Competition Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gala00000:00000
2Stirling County00000:00000
3Glasgow Hawks00000:00000
4Heriot's00000:00000
5Melrose00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Huntly/Moray00000:00000
2Kirkcaldy00000:00000
3Stornoway 00000:00000
4Caithness RFC 00000:00000
5Montrose00000:00000
6Orkney 00000:00000
7Garioch RFC 00000:00000
8Garioch 00000:00000
9Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
10Dundee HSFP00000:00000
11Glenrothes 00000:00000
12Stirling County00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.