Fixtures & Results

South Argyll Schools

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Wed 31 Aug 2016
13:00 Eastwood High School H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. South Arygll concede tie.
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Alness Academy A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. South Argyll concede - Alness Academy progress.
00:00 Perth Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. South Argyll concede - Perth progress.
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Dalziel High School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Dalziel concede - South Argyll Schools progress
Thu 10 Sep 2015
15:00 Shawlands Academy H 40 - 15 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Fri 14 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel High School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
Dalziel unable to travel. Pts to S Argyll
Thu 6 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld HS H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
Cumbernauld HS unable to travel. Concede
Thu 23 Oct 2014
14:00 Shawlands Academy A 24 - 22 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools A 60 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Tue 25 Feb 2014
14:00 Bellshill Barbarians A P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl Group A 13
Postponed re waterlogged pitch. New date TBC
Wed 19 Feb 2014
12:00 Boclair Academy A 15 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Bowl Semi-and Finals
Winner in Group A v Runner-up Group B To be played on or before 28 February 2014, ko time TBC
Sat 23 Nov 2013
12:00 Clydebank Schools H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl Group A 13
To be played on or before date stated, with kick-of time by agreement between both teams.
Wed 9 Oct 2013
12:00 St Rochs Secondary School A 0 - 65 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North u18 Bowl Group B
To be played on or before date shown. KO time to be agreed
Sat 28 Sep 2013
12:00 Bishopbriggs Academy/Turnbull HS H 10 - 52 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North u18 Bowl Group B
To be played on or before 28 September 2013. KO time tbc
12:00 Bannerman High School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl Group A 13
Conceded by Bannerman HS
Tue 17 Sep 2013
13:30 Uddingston Grammar School A 39 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
Preliminary Round To be played on or before date shown with ko time to be agreed.

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bellshill Barbarians 3300155:121430012
2Dalziel High School 3210115:7144008
3South Argyll Schools11001:01004
4Bannerman High School *413029:140-111014
5Clydebank Schools303031:108-77000

* A points deduction has been applied.

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
39Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
40Ross High School 10100:1-1011
41Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
42Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
43Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
44Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
45Marr College 10100:1-1011
46South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
47Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
48Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Shawlands Academy 3300124:32920012
2South Argyll Schools321024:240019
3Cumbernauld HS202010:51-41011
4Dalziel High School 20200:51-51011
5Clydebank Schools00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
29Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
30The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
31Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
34Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
35Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
36Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
37Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
38Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
39Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
40Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
41Oban HS10100:1-1011
42Denny High School 10100:1-1011
43Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
59Balfron High School 00000:00000
60High School of Dundee 00000:00000
61Earlston High School 00000:00000
62North Berwick High School 00000:00000
63Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
64Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
65St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
66Peebles High School 00000:00000
67Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
68Lomond School 00000:00000
69Douglas Academy00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Knox Academy 00000:00000
72Ross High School 00000:00000
73Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
74Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
75The Gordon Schools 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North u18 Bowl Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bishopbriggs Academy/Turnbull HS2200102:2280008
2South Argyll Schools211075:5223004
3St Rochs Secondary School 202012:115-103000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Bowl Semi-and Finals table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bishopbriggs Academy/Turnbull HS220076:2452008
2Boclair Academy 211027:50-23004
3South Argyll Schools10105:15-10000
4North Argyll Schools101012:31-19000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.