Fixtures & Results

Marr College/Prestwick Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2013/2014

Sat 11 Jan 2014
12:00 Gordonstoun School A 13 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Semi-Final - Tie to be played by 11th January
Wed 4 Dec 2013
14:00 Hawick High School A 14 - 15 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Sat 26 Oct 2013
10:00 Carrick Academy A 10 - 30 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
FINAL of Glasgow South Under 18 Plate
10:00 Carrick Academy A 10 - 30 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate FINAL
Date and kick-off time confirmed. venue is Rozzell Park, Ayr
Tue 8 Oct 2013
15:15 Williamwood High School A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
Marr College now combined with Prestwick Academy. Williamwood HS concede (short of players)
Wed 2 Oct 2013
16:15 Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy A 10 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
To be played on or before stated date with ko time agreed between both teams
Sat 28 Sep 2013
00:00 Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy A 7 - 61 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
Marr College now combined with Prestwick Academy To be played on or before stated date with kick off time to be agreed between teams
Thu 26 Sep 2013
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 41 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams. Marr College now combined with Prestwick Academy
Thu 19 Sep 2013
00:00 Wellington School A 4 - 69 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams Marr College now combined with Prestwick Academy

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College/Prestwick Academy3300111:91020012
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 321083:7310008
3Wellington School 312050:133-83004
4Williamwood High School 303055:84-29022
5Carrick Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 3300117:20970012
2Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy321089:4148019
3Marr College/Prestwick Academy211066:1749015
4Kirkcudbright Academy 211049:53-4004
5Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy 211069:78-9004
6Castle Douglas HS 21106:62-56004
7Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
8Mearns Castle HS101017:49-32000
9Wallace Hall Academy 101017:62-45000
10Grange Academy 101017:64-47000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 321085:4045008
2Marr College/Prestwick Academy110030:1020004
3Douglas Ewart High School10107:27-20000
4Castle Douglas HS 10103:48-45000
5Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate FINAL table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College/Prestwick Academy110030:1020004
2Carrick Academy 101010:30-20000
Date and kick-off time confirmed. being played at Carrick Academy, Maybole.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.